Boards and Commissions

Airport Commission (6 year terms)

Rick Gould (7/1/2021 - 6/30/2027)
Mike Workman (7/1/2022 - 6/30/2028)
Chris Stein (7/1/2023- 6/30/2029)
Melissa Bockman (7/1/2018 - 6/30/2024)
Jane Berg (7/1/2019- 6/30/2025)

Board of Adjustment (5 year terms)

Cheryl Houseman (7/1/2019 - 6/30/2024)
Sherri Jones (7/1/2020- 6/30/2025)
Jeanette Meyer (7/1/2021- 6/30/2026)
Jay Batman (7/1/2022 - 6/30/2027)
LeeAnn Reetz (7/1/2023 - 6/30/2028)

Community Center Board (6 year terms)

Mary Dannatt (7/1/2021 - 6/30/2027)
Robb Keizer (7/1/2022 - 6/30/2028)
Richard Ortman (7/1/2023 - 6/30/2029)
Jim McCrea (7/1/2019 - 6/30/2025)
Linda Hemphill (7/1/2020 - 6/30/2026)

Library Board (6 year terms)

JoAnn Gano (7/1/2021 - 6/30/2027)
Shelly Berning (7/1/2021 - 6/30/2027)
Jeff Cookinham (7/1/2023 - 6/30/2029)
Denny Dotson (7/1/2023 - 6/30/2029)
Elaine Franklin (7/1/2019 - 6/30/2025)
Rick Kilts (7/1/2019 - 6/30/2025)
Deborah Johnson (7/1/2019 - 6/30/2025)

Milford Municipal Utilities (6 year terms)

Todd Johnson (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2026)
Vacant            (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2025)
Kae Hoppe, Chairperson (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2024)
Kevin Wharton (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2027)
Kirb Walters     (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2029)

Planning & Zoning Commission (5 year terms)

Brent Sexton (7/1/2022-6/30/2027)
Chuck Peter   (7/1/2021- 6/30/2026)
Tom Jorgensen (7/1/2020- 6/30/2025)
Jennifer Youngwirth (7/1/2023 - 6/30/2028)
Matt Galles     (7/1/2019 – 6/30/2024)

Parks & Recreation Board

Jason Simpson (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2029)
Logan Davids (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2025)
Sherri Jones (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2027)